Alumni

Class

Graduates

2017

Dr. Rebecca Alvarez
Dr. John Carney
Dr. Gustaaf de Ridder
Dr. Jonathan Galeotti
Dr. William Harrison
Dr. Xin Liu
Dr. Sherry Tang

Dr. Sara Abbott  (Fellowship)
Dr. Sarah Karram  (Fellowship)
Dr. Alyssa Kraynie  (Fellowship)
Dr. Shobha Parajuli  (Fellowship)
Dr. Hedieh Honarpisheh  (Fellowship)
Dr. Amanda Lo  (Fellowship)

2016

Dr. Sara Abbott
Dr. Miglena Komforti
Dr. Steven Kramer
Dr. Alyssa Kraynie

Dr. Willis Barrow  (Fellowship)
Dr. Amanda Hemmerich  (Fellowship)
Dr. Michelle Schneider  (Fellowship)
Dr. Mohanad Shaar  (Fellowship)
Dr. Bethany Vallangeon  (Fellowship)

2015

Dr. Lauren Allen
Dr. Andrew Buck (Fellowship)
Dr. Christopher Kragel (Fellowship)
Dr. Matthew Mastrodomenico
Dr. Craig Poster
Dr. Andrew Rand
Dr. Michelle Schneider (Fellowship)
Dr. Bethany Vallangeon
Dr. John Van Arnam

2014

Dr. Andrew Buck
Dr. Lisa Cichon
Dr. Sarah Larson Jelliffe
Dr. Sara Jiang (Fellowship)
Dr. Christopher Kragel (Fellowship)
Dr. Thomas (TJ) Lawrence (Fellowship)
Dr. Amanda Layne
Dr. Paulie Papavassiliou (Fellowship)
Dr. Yang Shi

2013

Dr. Sara Jiang (Residency)
Dr. Gregory W. Osmond
Dr. Paulie Papavassiliou (Residency)
Dr. Deepti Reddi
Dr. Chelsea Steele

2012

Dr. Christopher Alley
Dr. Wen-Chi Foo
Dr. Evan Kulbacki
Dr. Trisha Shattuck
Dr. Michael Shealy
Dr. Maggie Stoecker
Dr. Kelly West
Dr. Quinn Wickham

2011

Dr. Elizabeth Boswell
Dr. Allison Hall
Dr. C. Blake Hutchinson
Dr. John Papalas
Dr. Christopher Pfeiffer
Dr. Rebecca Varley
Dr. Dava West

2010

Dr. Jennifer Crow
Dr. Kevin Kitagawa
Dr. Elizabeth Pavlisko
Dr. Pushkar Phadke
Dr. Kenneth Youens

2009

Dr. John M. Childs
Dr. Frank Schneider
Dr. Krystal B. Johnson

2008

Dr. Maria Gallego Attis
Dr. Timothy Collins
Dr. Michael Huening
Dr. Karen Jones
Dr. Preeti Sharma
Dr. Jill S. Warrington

2007

Dr. Ali Khan
Dr. Tram Pham
Dr. Greg Ray
Dr. Laura Stewart
Dr. Natalie Grunkemeier
Dr. Debbie Sevilla
Dr. Michael Huening
Dr. Michael Waugh

2006

Dr. Emily Howard
Dr. Ryan Mott

2005

Dr. Dina Trobbiani
Dr. Dimitri (Yuri) Trembath
Dr. Evelyn Lockhart
Dr. Shannon McCall

2004

Dr. Russell Alexander
Dr. Noel Brownlee
Dr. Michael Datto
Dr. Kimberly Hanson
Dr. John Holt
Dr. Crystal Moore-Maxwell
Dr. Ruth Peng
Dr. Mark Routbort

2003

Dr. Katie Breen
Dr. Landon Coleman
Dr. Kim Young
Dr. WeiHua Wang

2002

Dr. Kelly Butnor
Dr. Joseph Cefalu
Dr. Louis DiBernardo
Dr. Michelle DuPre
Dr. Christopher Eedes
Dr. Christopher Herman
Dr. Christopher Ingram
Dr. Maria Joyce
Dr. Faryal Khamis
Dr. Robert Levy
Dr. Li Ma
Dr. Cathy Petti

2001

Dr. Thomas Cummings
Dr. Rajesh Dash
Dr. Timothy Fields
Dr. Paul Morris
Dr. Dennis O’Malley
Dr. David Williams

2000

Dr. Henry Carag
Dr. Mai Hoang
Dr. Emilie Morphew
Dr. Filiz Sen
Dr. Robert Stern
Dr. Sharon Szukala

1999

Dr. Chrisopher Ackley
Dr. James Caruso
Dr. Susan Eliason
Dr. Eoghan Mooney
Dr. William Moore
Dr. J. Dean Nuchols
Dr. Steven Ruhoy
Dr. Lisa Robinson
Dr. Jean Thomas
Dr. John Toso

1998

Dr. Charlene Chu
Dr. Marcelo Horenstein
Dr. Katherine Liu
Dr. Mark Matthews
Dr. Tim Oury
Dr. Thomas Sporn

1997

Dr. Timothy Gladding
Dr. Timothy Stenzel
Dr. William Mangano
Dr. David Marcheschi
Dr. Eri Oshima
Dr. Catherine Antley
Dr. Elizabeth Saria
Dr. Chiling Chai
Dr. John Toso
Dr. Michael Wallace

1996

Dr. Deirdre McDonagh
Dr. Gary Procop
Dr. Robert Zimmerman

1995

Dr. Nicholas Banderenko
Dr. Marcia Barnes
Dr. Kenneth Ellington
Dr. Laura Hale
Dr. Stacey Ibrahim
Dr. Ruth Lininger
Dr. Jeanne Lo
Dr. Kevin Madigan
Dr. Josh McDonald
Dr. Jane Moffatt
Dr. David Roche
Dr. James Winter